AAPL Perp Funding
Apple perpetual funding and carry across venues, annualized and mechanism-true.
AAPL
Stock12 venuesApple
$344.90
Median mark · updated 19:09 UTC
Best venue to short
+8.58%
Kraken · this period, APR
Cheapest venue to long
−11.92%
ApeX · longs get paid this period
Funding spread
20.50%
Short Kraken / long ApeX
Open interest
$145.63M
12 venues listing AAPL
Aster, Bitget read 0 outside the session or by design; left out.
Venues
Sort by
- HyperliquidHIP-3 xyz · hourly$66.36M
- Funding APR
- −2.65%
- Mark
- $344.56
- Next funding
- 20:00 UTC
- BinanceTradFi perps · 8h/4h$49.73M
- Funding APR
- 0.00%
- Mark
- $344.97
- Next funding
- 00:00 UTC
- OKXequity swaps · 8h$12.20M
- Funding APR
- 0.00%
- Mark
- $345.06
- Next funding
- 00:00 UTC
- BybitTradFi perps · 8h/4h$6.70M
- Funding APR
- 0.00%
- Mark
- $344.92
- Next funding
- 00:00 UTC
- BitgetRWA perps · 8h/4h$3.70M
- Funding APR
- —
- Mark
- $344.92
- Next funding
- 00:00 UTC
- LighterRWA perps · hourly$3.58M
- Funding APR
- +3.50%
- Mark
- $344.65
- Next funding
- 20:00 UTC
- GateTradFi perps · 8h/4h$1.67M
- Funding APR
- 0.00%
- Mark
- $344.87
- Next funding
- 00:00 UTC
- KrakenRWA perps · hourly$849.00K
- Funding APR
- +8.58%
- Mark
- $344.71
- Next funding
- 20:00 UTC
- ApeXstock perps · hourly$368.88K
- Funding APR
- −11.92%
- Mark
- $344.75
- Next funding
- 20:00 UTC
- ExtendedTradFi · hourly$243.08K
- Funding APR
- 0.00%
- Mark
- $344.68
- Next funding
- 20:00 UTC
| HyperliquidHIP-3 xyz · hourly | $66.36M | −2.65% | −0.0003% / 1h | $344.56 | −0.10% | 20:00 UTC |
| BinanceTradFi perps · 8h/4h | $49.73M | 0.00% | 0.0000% / 8h | $344.97 | +0.02% | 00:00 UTC |
| OKXequity swaps · 8h | $12.20M | 0.00% | 0.0000% / 8h | $345.06 | +0.05% | 00:00 UTC |
| BybitTradFi perps · 8h/4h | $6.70M | 0.00% | 0.0000% / 8h | $344.92 | +0.01% | 00:00 UTC |
| BitgetRWA perps · 8h/4h | $3.70M | — | 0.0000% / 8h | $344.92 | +0.01% | 00:00 UTC |
| LighterRWA perps · hourly | $3.58M | +3.50% | +0.0004% / 1h | $344.65 | −0.07% | 20:00 UTC |
| GateTradFi perps · 8h/4h | $1.67M | 0.00% | 0.0000% / 8h | $344.87 | −0.01% | 00:00 UTC |
| KrakenRWA perps · hourly | $849.00K | +8.58% | +0.0010% / 1h | $344.71 | −0.05% | 20:00 UTC |
| ApeXstock perps · hourly | $368.88K | −11.92% | −0.0014% / 1h | $344.75 | −0.04% | 20:00 UTC |
| ExtendedTradFi · hourly | $243.08K | 0.00% | 0.0000% / 1h | $344.68 | −0.06% | 20:00 UTC |
| Asterstock perps · 8h | $207.16K | — | 0.0000% / 8h | $345.01 | +0.03% | 00:00 UTC |
| GRVTequity perps · 8h | $19.61K | 0.00% | 0.0000% / 8h | $344.99 | +0.03% | 00:00 UTC |
Funding history
Accumulated funding
Sort by
- Kraken+0.796% 720/720
- 1D
- −0.005% 24/24
- 7D
- +0.077% 168/168
- ApeX+0.548% 720/720
- 1D
- −0.005% 24/24
- 7D
- −0.135% 168/168
- Lighter+0.220% 720/720
- 1D
- +0.010% 24/24
- 7D
- +0.043% 168/168
- Hyperliquid+0.190% 720/720
- 1D
- +0.005% 24/24
- 7D
- −0.030% 168/168
- Bitget+0.017% 90/90
- 1D
- — 3/3
- 7D
- −0.039% 21/21
- OKX+0.011% 90/90
- 1D
- — 3/3
- 7D
- −0.096% 21/21
- Aster0.000% 90/90
- 1D
- — 3/3
- 7D
- 0.000% 21/21
- Binance−0.008% 90/90
- 1D
- — 3/3
- 7D
- −0.042% 21/21
- GRVT−0.009% 90/90
- 1D
- — 3/3
- 7D
- −0.009% 21/21
- Extended−0.022% 720/720
- 1D
- 0.000% 24/24
- 7D
- −0.040% 168/168
| Kraken | −0.005% 24/24 | +0.077% 168/168 | +0.796% 720/720 |
| ApeX | −0.005% 24/24 | −0.135% 168/168 | +0.548% 720/720 |
| Lighter | +0.010% 24/24 | +0.043% 168/168 | +0.220% 720/720 |
| Hyperliquid | +0.005% 24/24 | −0.030% 168/168 | +0.190% 720/720 |
| Bitget | — 3/3 | −0.039% 21/21 | +0.017% 90/90 |
| OKX | — 3/3 | −0.096% 21/21 | +0.011% 90/90 |
| Aster | — 3/3 | 0.000% 21/21 | 0.000% 90/90 |
| Binance | — 3/3 | −0.042% 21/21 | −0.008% 90/90 |
| GRVT | — 3/3 | −0.009% 21/21 | −0.009% 90/90 |
| Extended | 0.000% 24/24 | −0.040% 168/168 | −0.022% 720/720 |
| Gate | — 3/3 | −0.063% 21/21 | −0.090% 90/90 |
| Bybit | — 3/3 | −0.272% 21/21 | −0.301% 90/90 |
Funding by market session
Sessions follow New York (NYSE, Nasdaq) hours.Sort by
- After hours2,288
- Average APR
- +2.97%
- Weekend1,128
- Average APR
- +5.21%
- Market hours814
- Average APR
- +2.57%
- Holiday0
- Average APR
- —
| After hours | +2.97% | 2,288 |
| Weekend | +5.21% | 1,128 |
| Market hours | +2.57% | 814 |
| Holiday | — | 0 |
US stocks trade about 32.5 hours a week; these perps trade all 168. History covers every venue with a per-settlement feed.
